Candidates Announced for 41st Commencement at Northeast

by jamesc  5/9/2014 1:42:41 PM --  NORFOLK – The 41st Commencement of Northeast Community College will take place on Saturday, May 17, at 10 a.m. in the Cox Activities Center on the Norfolk campus. As of Wednesday, May 7, some 881 students, including those earning double majors, and 207 who completed their studies this past December, were to be listed in the commencement program. Dr. Rod Risley, executive director of Phi Theta Kappa (PTK), the largest honor society in higher education, will give the commencement address.

 

Sarah Miller, of Norfolk, will give the student address. She will receive an associate of arts degree during the ceremony. Richard Chrisman, information technology instructor, will give the faculty address.

Commencement Speaker Risley is a graduate of San Jacinto College in Texas, where he was elected Phi Theta Kappa National President in 1974. He joined the PTK staff headquartered in Canton, MS, in 1977 as director of alumni affairs, and in 1985 was elected the society’s only second executive director since its founding in 1918. His predecessor, Margaret Mosal, served the Society for 50 years. When Risley took the reins, Phi Theta Kappa had 500 chapters in 48 states, and 25,000 students were inducted annually. The operating budget for the organization was $500,000, with a staff of five. Today, there are over 1,280 chapters in the United States, U.S. Territories, and eight sovereign nations inducting more than 135,000 students annually. Nearly 2.5 million students have been inducted into PTK, 70% of those during Risley’s tenure. The Society’s annual budget now exceeds $16 million, with a staff of 80, operating from its International Headquarters, The Center for Excellence in Jackson, MS.

Risley’s vision has led to the creation of many innovative and award-winning programs including the Leadership Development Studies Program taught in 400 colleges; CollegeFish.org, the Gates Foundation funded web-based platform to help all community college students plan for degree completion and transfer to senior colleges; and The Competitive Edge, an innovative personal and professional development program for members. He has forged notable partnerships with USA TODAY, the Jack Kent Cooke Foundation, the Coca Cola Scholars Foundation, and the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation. Under Risley’s leadership, nearly 750 senior colleges have designated $37 million in transfer scholarships exclusively for Phi Theta Kappa members, including many Ivy League schools.

In 2010 Risley, along with CEOs from the five leading national organizations in the community college arena – American Association of Community Colleges (AACC), Association of Community College Trustees, National Institute for Staff and Organization Development, Center for Community College Student Engagement, and the League for Innovation made history by collectively signing an agreement, Democracy’s Colleges: A Call to Action, committing to increase the number of community college students completing a degree or credential by five million by 2020.

Risley conceived the development of C4 – The Community College Completion Corps – students helping students complete college, and participated in the first ever White House Summit on Community Colleges. Since then, he has presented at numerous conferences in throughout the U.S, Canada, England and the Caribbean on the importance of credential and degree completion. Risley recently served on the 21st Century National Commission on the Future of Community Colleges, which issued their landmark report, Reclaiming the American Dream. He now serves on the Steering Committee for the 21st Century Initiative Implementation Team in addition to serving as co-chair and member respectively of the “Faculty Engagement” and Leadership Development” and “Community College Completion Commitment” Implementation Teams.

He serves on the AACC Commission for Academic and Student Development and is a recipient of AACC’s Distinguished Alumnus and National Leadership Awards. Risley served two terms as Chairman of the Mississippi Humanities Council. In 2013 he was appointed to serve a three-year term on the National Advisory Board for the Center for Community College Student Engagement. Risley earned a BBA from Sam Houston State University, MBA from Millsaps College, Ph.D. from Mississippi State University and has been awarded numerous honorary degrees.                                                                             

Visitors approaching campus for the 10:00 a.m. ceremony can tune to 101.7 FM for parking information. 

A Touch of Brass, under the direction of Keith Krueger, will provide the musical prelude, processional, and recessional. Dr. Linda Boullion, music department chair and director of choral activities, will sing the National Anthem. She will be accompanied by Northeast Music Instructor Margaret Schultz.

The Spring 2014 graduation candidates as of Wednesday, May 7, are listed below by state and hometown. Included in the list are tentative Spring 2014 candidates and the 207 graduates who completed their studies in December. Key to abbreviations: AAS-Associate of Applied Science; AA-Associate of Arts; AS-Associate of Science, and ADN-Associate Degree Nursing. Graduates with more than one major have been highlighted.

City Name Degree Major
Ainsworth Ashley Appelt AS
Tylinn Dodd AA
Kylie Schwindt AAS Banking Services
Patrick Shaul Diploma Welding
Albion Keri Beierman AAS Business
Jonathan Christo AAS Utility Line
Derek Fisher Certificate Audio and Recording Technology
Logan Frey Diploma Wind Energy
Shannon Hager AAS Horticulture and Golf Course Management
Cody Mangus AAS Wind Energy
Jacob Olson AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Morgan Paulson Diploma Practical Nursing
Morgan Paulson AS
Scott Rasmussen AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Hollie Zimmerman Diploma Practical Nursing
Allen Austin Roeber AAS Automotive Technology
Danielle Schneider AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Alma Lane Wright AAS Utility Line
Amherst Clayton Preble AAS Utility Line
Anselmo Gregory Christen AAS Building Construction
Arlington Cory Moravec AAS Diesel Technology
Emmitt Scheer AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Taylor Scheer AAS Diesel Technology
Nicole Schwedhelm AAS Agriculture-Agribusiness
Atkinson Brenda Kerkman ADN
Rhonda Ketteler ADN
Noah Kramer AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Malissa Paus ADN
Jessie Poessnecker AAS Agriculture
Angela Schaaf Diploma Practical Nursing
Axtell Jesse Anderbery AAS Utility Line
Bancroft Mary French Diploma Medical Coding
Travis Hermelbracht AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Bartlett Jamie Havel AAS Administrative Assistant
Chelsea Nichols AS
Bassett Bryant Irish AAS Automotive Technology
Shelly Saar AA
Battle Creek Courtney Bredehoft AA
Jennifer Howser AAS Business
Nicole Hrabanek ADN
Paige Klug AA
James McAllister IV AAS Business
Brittany Painter AA  
Kyle Rath AS
Felicia Reed AS
Alison Reigle AAS Agriculture-Animal Science
Michael Smith AAS Horticulture and Golf Course Management
Mitchell Smith AA
Jacob Suckstorf AAS Business
Nate Test AAS Electromechanical Technology
Derek Unkel AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Zachary Westerman Diploma Welding
Donna Wichman AAS Information Technology
Beemer Josi Bradfield AA
Belgrade Nicole Beltran ADN
Molly Paul AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Bellevue Xandria Gregory Certificate
Lusell Pia AS
Bellwood Jennifer Lewis AA
Jennifer Lewis AS
Bennington Mark Meyer, Jr. AAS Horticulture and Golf Course Management
Blair Sydney Lowe AAS Veterinary Technology
Kayla Matulka AA
Kylee Shotwell Diploma Medical Coding
Bloomfield Justin Jindra AAS Wind Energy
Hoa Luong AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Stacy Pedersen AA
Kevin Rothfuss AAS Electromechanical Technology
Brady Surface AAS Information Technology
Bow Valley Todd Kathol AAS Building Construction
Brainard Kyla Witzel AA
Broken Bow Megann Myers AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
Taylor Myers Diploma Welding
Kenneth Sisson AAS Building Construction
Brunswick Brady Frank AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Burwell Taylor Bolli Diploma Welding
Cody Cassidy AA
Nathan Gaukel AAS Building Construction
Garrett Gebhardt AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Beth Gideon Diploma Administrative Assistant-Medical
Kaden Goff AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Michela Hogmire AA
Scott Jeffres AAS Agriculture-Agribusiness
Blaine Kinney AAS Utility Line
Zachary Turek AAS Drafting
Callaway Clinton Fauss AAS Utility Line
Carroll Daniel Claussen AA
Mashala Davis Diploma Medical Coding
Robert McElroy AAS Paramedic
Austin Schmale AS
Cedar Rapids Andrew Reardon AA
Central City Zachary Butt AAS Utility Line
Ryan Govlik AAS Utility Line
Michael Macke AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Chambers Samantha Beed AS
Adrien Burrell ADN
Shelby Dexter Diploma Practical Nursing
Tyler Klabenes AA
Clarkson Carrie Anderson Diploma Medical Coding
Jared Anderson AA
Ryan Bos AAS Building Construction
Nicholas Sayers AAS Building Construction
Jared Steffensmeier AAS Diesel Technology
Todd Teply Diploma Welding
Jacob Tomka AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Clearwater Brittany Anderson Diploma Practical Nursing
Tylor Drury AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Kasey Hoffman AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Kasey Hoffman AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Taylor Kester AA
Marissa Klabenes Diploma Practical Nursing
Taylor Pokorny AAS Utility Line
Cody Morgan Barnes AAS Business
Coleridge Dani Huss AS
Savanah Russell AAS Veterinary Technology
Rebeccah Wood AAS Agriculture-Animal Science
Rebeccah Wood AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Columbus Lindsay Cepel ADN
Aaron Christensen AA
Casey Gasper AAS Utility Line
Alexander Gomez AAS Information Technology
Abdoul Koanda AS
Jess Lusche AAS Diesel Technology
Claire Martensen AA
                              Taylor Mitchell AAS Electrical Construction and Control
   Emily Reeves AA
   Katelyn Rodriguez AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
   Brandon Schmidt AA
   Zachery Schoenhofer AAS Automotive Technology
   Alec Soulliere AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
   Brian Wemhoff AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
   Dillan Wurdeman AAS Automotive Technology
   Mackenzie Youngblood AA
Cook Tyleir Hofker AAS Utility Line
Cozad Logan Knudsen AAS Utility Line
Whitney Wardyn ADN
Craig Remington Durre AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Courtney Norton Diploma Practical Nursing
Jessica Shepardson Diploma Practical Nursing
Crawford Brady Absalon Diploma Welding
Eugene Reed AAS Electromechanical Technology
Creighton Bryan Dartman AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Cale Dohmen AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Amanda Hoferer Diploma Medical Coding
Alexander Morrill AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Gary Opkis Diploma Welding
Courtney Wagner AAS Accounting
Courtney Wagner AAS Business
Jill Wagner AA
Samantha Wetzler AAS Banking Services
Whitney Zimmerer AA
Creston Austin Kapels AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Sydney Luedtke AS
Chelsey Schaecher ADN
Crofton Nicholas Brabec AAS Automotive Technology
Jenna Guenther AAS Veterinary Technology
Angie Johnson AAS Business
Dustin Kathol AAS Information Technology
Tasha Mueller AAS Administrative Assistant
Danielle Murphy AA
Jacob Murphy AAS Electromechanical Technology
Maxine Schieffer AA
Dakota City Lori Ross AA
David Oborny AAS Paramedic
Emily Osborn Diploma Early Childhood Education
Sara Sabata ADN
Donald Veskrna AAS Agriculture-Animal Science
Decatur Katie Henneman ADN
Molly McCulloch AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Diller Quinton Bolejack AAS Utility Line
Natalie Duerksen AA
Dixon Sarah Kneifl AA
Dodge Phillip Kathol AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Tommy Ruzek AAS Horticulture and Golf Course Management
Dorchester Jordan Sherman AA
Duncan Paul Conkel AAS Automotive Technology
Jeremy Dubas Certificate Audio and Recording Technology
Tori Hager AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Eagle Alexis Caruso Diploma Practical Nursing
Elba Michelle Greydanus Diploma Administrative Assistant-Medical
Elgin Ashlee Adair AA
Traci Beckman ADN
Connor Kinney AA
Benjamin Pelster AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Stacey Schiltmeyer Diploma Practical Nursing
Nash Schindler AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Lauren Selting ADN
Elkhorn Alexander Hays AAS Agriculture
Emerson Jessina Fassler ADN
Kathy Grell AAS Administrative Assistant
Melissa Hampson ADN
Dillion Martin AAS Agriculture-Agribusiness
Ashley Tift AA
Enola Austin Becker AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Eustis Levi Warren AAS Horticulture and Golf Course Management
Ewing William Burtwistle AAS Automotive Technology
Stephanie Fischer AA
Marvi Pruden Diploma Practical Nursing
Karmen Rotherham AAS Paramedic
Brad Thoendel AAS Building Construction
Charles Thramer AAS Building Construction
Fairbury Nathan Francis AAS Utility Line
Fordyce Mollie Schieffer AAS Veterinary Technology
Angela Steffen Certificate Business-Entrepreneurship
Fort Calhoun Justin Lester Certificate
Fremont Chelsea Going AS
Brooke Hansen AAS Agriculture-Agribusiness
Erika Harms AAS Veterinary Technology
Zachary Jessen AAS Automotive Technology
Shane Miller AAS Broadcasting, Audio and Video Production
Katie Severson AA
Nicole Sievers AA
Blake Svatora AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Andrew Thomson AAS Broadcasting, Audio and Video Production
Matthew Zuch AAS Broadcasting, Audio and Video Production
Friend Nicholas Weber AAS Utility Line
Fullerton Scott Belitz AAS Agriculture-Agribusiness
Courtney Johnson AA
Riley Lane AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Tanner Matthews AAS Broadcasting, Audio and Video Production
Danielle Murray AA
Genoa Alexander Cornwell AS
Brooke Cuba AA
Abigail Nelson AS
Gothenburg Alexandra Mitchell ADN
Grand Island Alexandria Pottorff AAS Veterinary Technology
Sarah Scholz AAS Graphic Design
Sarah Scholz AA
Rachel Schroeder AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Gretna Morgan Gragert AS
Hadar Nate Krueger AAS Electromechanical Technology
Hartington Joshua Anderson AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
Robin Hochstein AAS Administrative Assistant
Kristie Jueden AA
Brian Koch AAS Broadcasting, Audio and Video Production
Jason Kruse AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
Megan Lammers AAS Graphic Design
Matthew Leise AA
Nathan Leise AAS Electromechanical Technology
Tyler Loberg AAS Utility Line
Erica Newton AA
Melissa Noble AA
Jordan Pavlik AA
Danielle Steffen AS
Nicholas Uhing AAS Electromechanical Technology
Tyler Uhing AAS Electromechanical Technology
Colby Wieseler AAS Wind Energy
Zachary Wuebben AAS Building Construction
Hastings Jenny Brogan AA
Trae Wilhelms AAS Utility Line
Homer Austin Schmidt AA
Veronica Schmidt AA
Kassandra Schmitt AA
Treylynn Schomp AA
Scott Walker AA
Hooper BreOnna Schneck AAS Graphic Design
Elizabeth Weitzenkamp AA
Hoskins Bradley Doffin AAS Electromechanical Technology
Alishia Nelson AA
Nancy Staub Certificate Computer Application Specialist
Bryan Stroman AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Abbie Thies AS
Howells Adam Burenheide AS
Zachary Christensen AAS Information Technology
Riley Kulhanek Diploma Practical Nursing
Eric Meyer AA
Ethan Wiese Diploma Welding
Hubbard Katlyn Byroad Diploma Medical Coding
Humphrey Bailey Foltz AA
Jeremy Hemmer AAS Automotive Technology
Kayleen Kallweit AA
Gennene Schwarz AAS Administrative Assistant
Morgan Sjuts AA
Brianne Veik AAS Administrative Assistant
Katrina Wemhoff AAS Administrative Assistant
Aaron Wieser AA
Imperial Neal Fulton AS
Stephen Hayes AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Inman Chism Sholes AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
Anna Sobotka AA
Kearney Terence Jonak AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Kennard Avery Rolland AAS Agriculture-Agribusiness
Kilgore Mark Hafer AAS Information Technology
La Vista Aubrey Birkel AAS Veterinary Technology
Laurel Abygayl Holloway AA
Nicole Thompson ADN
Leigh Samuel Herink AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Dustin Marty AAS Automotive Technology
Shannon Settje AA
Lewiston Nicholas Gaddy AAS Utility Line
Lincoln Dale Hayes, Jr. AAS Broadcasting, Audio and Video Production
Justin Kohl AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Monica Monteros AA
Lindsay Decker Beller AAS Building Construction
Calvin Frisch AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Cassandra Korth AAS Graphic Design
Cory Tower AS
Laura Wiese AA
Litchfield Hannah Kohls AA
Lorton Nate Neemann AAS Utility Line
Lyons Brittani Burgett AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Abby Malmberg ADN
Madison Francisco Alarcon AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Kendra Donner AA
Tyler Eisenmann AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Evan Eucker AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Ross Freudenburg AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Dylan Gaudreault AA
Vernon Gregory Diploma Practical Nursing
Alberto Marcial AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Francisco Mayo AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Silvestre Mendez AAS Automotive Technology
Sarahi Meza Fernandez Diploma Practical Nursing
Jesse Pfeifer AA
Lluvia Santillan AA
Eric Sjuts AAS Agriculture
Lindsey Smith AA
Elizabeth Stodola AA
Jasmine Villalobos AA
Alison Wagner AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Jaclynn Weidner AA
Marquette Brittany Martin AS
Martinsburg Marcy Johnson AS
McCook Skyler Kalinski AAS Utility Line
McCool Junction Jeremy Coffey AAS Utility Line
Phillip Coffey AAS Utility Line
Mead Jessica Thomas AA
Meadow Grove Terri Bruegman AS
Justin Dobrovolny AA
Cheyanne Fowlkes AAS Graphic Design
April Osborn AAS Business
Morse Bluff Jordan Kremlacek AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Mullen Lana LaBore AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Murdock Joshua Bogatz AAS Utility Line
Neligh Rebecca Branstiter AS
Todd Damme AAS Business
Steven Graham AAS Building Construction
Craig Heckert AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Kolton Knievel AAS Diesel Technology
Ashley Pofahl AS
Taylor Smith AAS Diesel Technology
Chad Werner AAS Automotive Technology
Craig Werner AAS Building Construction
Benjamin Wiegand AAS Diesel Technology
Amy Willers AAS Administrative Assistant
Nenzel Jana Nollette ADN
Newman Grove Tania Arreguin ADN
Rochelle Earl Diploma Practical Nursing
Dale Frisch AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Robbie Frisch AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Troy McCuiston AA
Trevor Strong AA
Michaela Voelker AAS Business
Spencer Wallin AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Niobrara Jacob Bathke AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Marissa Stark AA
Alex Sternberg AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
Chelsey Thomson AA
Norfolk Adrianna Aleman AA
Andre Armstrong AA
Bryce Attema AAS Drafting
Emily Austin AA
Elizabeth Baber AA
Kaitlin Bachman AA
Luke Backer AA
Tyler Bacon AA
Collin Bauer AAS Automotive Technology
Kelci Bauer AA
David Beaudette AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
Alysha Bernbeck AS
Mariah Blecher AS
Matthew Blomenberg AAS Information Technology
Regan Braithwait AA
Landon Brand AAS Diesel Technology
Heather Brandt AA
Matthew Brausey Diploma Welding
Dylan Brown AAS Automotive Technology
Gerry Brown AS
Scott Bruening AA
Shannon Bulau AAS Administrative Assistant
Emily Burroughs ADN
Miranda Carlow AA
Ryan Cleveland AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Hannah Clocker Diploma Practical Nursing
Juan Cortez AAS Building Construction
Collin Crilly AA
Michaela Croy AA
Morgan Curtis Diploma Business
Austin Daake AAS Utility Line
Jill Daniel Diploma Practical Nursing
Molly Daniell AA
Michael Dekker AAS Paramedic
Devin Doering AAS Drafting
Megan Drahota AA
Debra Dreher AA
Erica Dunn Diploma Practical Nursing
Greta Elliott AA
Spencer Endorf AS
Morgan Essley AAS Administrative Assistant
Morgan Ewald AAS Graphic Design
Kevin Fagan AA
Timothy Farrar, Jr. Diploma Welding
Jennifer Forslund AA
Davida Gaffney AA
Matthew Gentrup AAS Horticulture and Golf Course Management
Blaine Greenough AA
Kaitlin Handy AS
Ashley Harlow AS
Kay Hicks-Guardado AS
Jasmine Hjorth AA
Morgan Hoferer AA
Shelby Hopkins AAS Drafting
Donna Jackson ADN
Marliza Jacobo AA
Tiffany Jacobson Certificate Audio and Recording Technology
Laura Jessen AA
Elizabeth Johnson Diploma Medical Coding
Joan Johnson AA
Danielle Jorgensen AAS Administrative Assistant
Ashley Juracek AA
Heidi Kahlo AAS Information Technology
Anneeta Ketelsen AAS Veterinary Technology
Devin Kimble AAS Graphic Design
Brian Lanphear AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Duane Larison AA
Megan Leicy AA
Michaela Leise AA
Angel Lopez AA
Anthony Lund AAS Utility Line
Cemir Magana AAS Business
Rachel Mann ADN
Nichole Marshall AS
Chase Martens Diploma Welding
Belinda Martinez Diploma Practical Nursing
Catherine Martinez AAS Drafting
Nicole McCarthy AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Lisa Mefford AAS Business
Jessica Mejstrik AA
Karla Mendez AA
Keith Mewis Diploma Welding
Elise Miller AS
Norfolk (cont.) Marisa Miller AA
Sarah Miller AA
Rae Minerich AA
Slade Molt AAS
Nicole Moon AS
Helen Morales AA
Brady Mueller AAS Broadcasting, Audio and Video Production
Kerry Mutschelknaus Diploma Practical Nursing
Matthew Novak AA
Chelsi Oakland AA
Vicky Obermire Certificate Computer Application Specialist
Fernando Ogaz AA
Melissa Orton AA
Melissa Orton AS
Brooke Painter AA
Brady Phipps AA
Joshua Pochop AAS Information Technology
Taylor Primrose AA
Lacey Prusa AA
Brian Ramaekers AAS Wind Energy
Kenneth Ramsay AA
John Rayas Diploma Welding
Tanner Reitz AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Tanya Reppert AAS Administrative Assistant
Sarah Rinkol Diploma Medical Coding
Alfredo Roman AA
Diego Rubio AA
Haydn Rugg AA
Kayla Schaefer AA
Joy Schwarting AA
Justine Siebrandt AA
Justine Siebrandt AS
Scott Simonsen AAS Building Construction
Brittanie Stachura AS
Latrice Stark AA
Glenda Starkel AA
Dillon Stickley AA
Alison Sullivan AA
Jacob Sunderman AA
Colby Svoboda AAS Business
Georgette Sweeney AA
Derek Thieman AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Melissa Thies ADN
Kristen Tibor Diploma Practical Nursing
Autumn Titus AA
Allison Uecker Diploma Practical Nursing
Brandon Uehling AS
Brenda Valle AA
Cesar Valle AA
Elizabeth Vargas AA
Samuel Vincent AA
Jera Voss Diploma Practical Nursing
Adam Wagner AAS Broadcasting, Audio and Video Production
John Wagner AAS Information Technology
Sarah Walker AA
Brooke Wemhoff AAS Veterinary Technology
Holly Wendel AA
Nicholas Wildman AAS Information Technology
Heidi Williams-Ramirez AAS Administrative Assistant
Jill Winkelbauer Diploma Practical Nursing
Cassidy Wolff AA
Nathan Wortmann AAS Paramedic
April Yracheta AAS Accounting
Brooke Zobrist Diploma Practical Nursing
North Bend Stefanie Ferguson AAS Administrative Assistant
Jade Hibbeler Diploma Practical Nursing
Chandler McCurdy AAS Utility Line
Colin Murphy AAS Electromechanical Technology
Stephanie Settles AA
North Platte Brady Rosenblad Certificate
O'Neill Jason Babutzke AAS Business
Kristy Beeks Diploma Practical Nursing
Wyatt Bordovsky Diploma Welding
Tammy Coons AA
Demi Devall AA
Barbara Donohoe AA
Kelsey Dugan AA
Katie Fick AS
Rachael Hornback AA
Caleb Miller AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
Stephanie Nemec AA
Megan Owens AA
Kelci Ross AS
Megan Schneider AS
Beau Schueth AAS Utility Line
Monty Steele AAS Electromechanical Technology
Angela Strong AA
Donald Taylor Diploma Welding
Sarah Vandersnick AS
Abbie Vogt AS
Amanda Zeeb ADN
Oakland Morgan Corwine AAS Building Construction
Kelsey Hallstrom-Poland AA
Brandee Johnson AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Miriam Werner AA
Omaha Nessida Belemkoabga AS
Emily Gamble AA
Kathryn Kiepke AS
Alexis Murphy AA
Raymond Partee AA
Breanna Potter AA
Matthew Turley AS
Taylor Worden AA
Orchard Matthew Burden Diploma Practical Nursing
Sarah Deiterman AA
Pamela Meyer ADN
Olivia Wondercheck Diploma Administrative Assistant-Medical
Ord Lindsey Bundy AA
Bailey Edwards AA
Grady Gydesen AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Michael Jonak AAS Utility Line
Justin Melia AAS Utility Line
Daniel Proskocil AAS Automotive Technology
Osceola Ryan Carlson AAS Utility Line
Zachary Tagge AAS Utility Line
Logan Watts AA
Osmond Kortnie Eckstrom AA
Christopher Schmit AAS Agriculture - Diversified Agriculture
Emily Schmit AA
Evan Schultz AAS Automotive Technology
Matthew Shoop AAS Electromechanical Technology
Grant True AA
Oxford Anamarie York AAS Business
Page April Lyons Diploma Medical Coding
Pender Douglas Essmann AAS Automotive Technology
Petersburg Kelli Larson AA
Tyson Lodge AS
Maria Olnes AAS Graphic Design
Traci Pelster AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Kelly Reigle AAS Graphic Design
Pierce Christopher Andersen AAS Diesel Technology
Rebecca Cochran AA
Tanner Dickey AA
Nicole Eddy AA
Alek Flesner AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Jaima Flesner Diploma Administrative Assistant-Medical
Eric Hoffmann AAS Electromechanical Technology
Cortney Koepke AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Scott Krohn AA
Haley Oestreich AA
Eleanor Pytleski AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Shane Thayer AAS Diesel Technology
Pilger Dustin Eckert AAS Automotive Technology
Jazmine Liester AS
Plainview Tami Anderson ADN
Benjamin Gubbels AAS Diesel Technology
Toni Hart AA
Bryce Hightree AA
Holli Nelson AAS Veterinary Technology
Jennifer Risinger AAS Accounting
Emily Rutledge AAS Graphic Design
Platte Center Montana Radke AAS Information Technology
Ponca Robert Allen, Jr. AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Kelsey Beacom AS
Joshua Bennett AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Heather Wulf ADN
Raeville RoseMarie Fangman Diploma Medical Coding
Randolph Lisa Backer AA
Nicole Bowers Diploma Dairy Technician
Nicole Bowers AAS Veterinary Technology
Julie Brazee ADN
Denise Childress Diploma
Denise Childress AS
Houston Hammond AAS Diesel Technology
Alex Hausmann AAS Electromechanical Technology
Jacob Korth AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Keshia Lackas AAS Veterinary Technology
Justin McMahan AS
Katelyn Pfanstiel AAS Accounting
Lindsey Sievers Diploma Practical Nursing
Amber Sommerfeld Diploma Administrative Assistant-General
Ravenna Elizabeth Deines AA
Rising City Brian Glock AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Kristy Topil AAS Veterinary Technology
Rosalie Alysha Peterson AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Royal Cheri Brandt AA
Saint Edward Brenna  Carlstrom AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Whitney Ehlers AA
Tiffany Jedlicka AAS Graphic Design
Saint Helena Tyler Pinkelman AAS Electromechanical Technology
Saint James Timothy Pinkelman AAS Information Technology
Saint Paul Lindsey Grim AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Saronville Steven Carlson AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Schuyler Caleb Kort AAS Agriculture-College Transfer
Eduardo Ruiz AAS Automotive Technology
Cameronn Settles AAS Automotive Technology
Kaleb Sobota AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Jordan Volkmer AAS Automotive Technology
Scribner Derek Beerbohm AAS Building Construction
Britney Cox Diploma Practical Nursing
Laura Johnson AAS Administrative Assistant
Laura Johnson Certificate Office Management
Adam Muller AA
Seward Jakob Howe AAS Utility Line
South Sioux City Mario Aldana Diploma Welding
Laurie Alesch AA
Alexa Anderson AA
Nathan Beatty AA
Cody Beldin Diploma Welding
Tiffany Bligh AA
Dane Chernock AA
Courtney Chester Diploma Practical Nursing
Roshelle Choate Diploma Medical Coding
Yesenia Cruz AA
Ana Davalos De Avila Diploma Administrative Assistant-General
Rosana De Arcos AA
Eduardo De Santiago Garcia     AA
Lindsey Engel AA
Mariela Escobedo AA
Thalia Galvan AA
Liliana Garcia AA
Andrea Gomez AA
Jakeline Gomez AA
Wendy Gonzalez AA
Jordan Green AA
Patricia Guzman AS
Cecilia Hermosillo AA
Neftali Hernandez AA
Jacob Jones AA
Jessica Klassen AA
Ruby Loza AA
Kyle Maffit Diploma Welding
Jesse Martinez AA
Justin Miller Diploma Welding
James Nelson AAS Drafting
Kelsey Nimmer AAS Administrative Assistant
Jessica Nuno AA
Maria Nuno AA
Stephanie Ott AA
Andrea Queen Diploma Practical Nursing
Rebeca Quezada AA
Georgina Ramirez AA
Stephany Rios AA
Katie Rivera AA
Dustin Roth AAS Automotive Technology
Juan Sanchez AA
Lucia Tellez AA
Mayra Velazquez AA
Emily Wilmes AA
Spalding Stefanie Baxter AA
Mitchell Cockerill AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Carrie Langer AAS Drafting
Heidi Seamann AA
Spencer Jesse Davis AAS Automotive Technology
Ryan Kaczor AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Springfield Todd Jamber, Jr. AAS Diesel Technology
Jeremy Roll AAS Diesel Technology
Springview Lisa Chase AS
Cameron Mizner AAS Diesel Technology
Kelsi Mizner AA
Stanton Olivia Domogalla AA
Olivia Domogalla AS
Lindsay Ewalt AA
Andrew Gadeken AAS Diesel Technology
Jeffrey Goetsch AAS Graphic Design
Daniel Hekrdle Diploma Welding
Blake Heppner AA
Whitney Heppner AA
Tyler Herscheid AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
Megan Ingle AA
Bethany Kethcart AAS Veterinary Technology
Johnathan Kingsley Certificate
Randie Lierman AA
Michael McCarthy Diploma Welding
Shelby Putters AA
Stephanie Rietz AAS Graphic Design
Sydney Schellpeper AA
Colton Sperl AS
Stapleton Gordon Needs AAS Utility Line
Stratton Dori Dailey AS
Stuart Garrett Howitt AAS Building Construction
Dakota Murphy AS
Sutherland Ashley Gibbons AAS Veterinary Technology
Ashley Gibbons AA
Sutton Michael McAlevy AAS Utility Line
Talmage Brandon Doeden AAS Wind Energy
Taylor Tonya Worm AA
Tekamah Brooks Mayo AAS Automotive Technology
Katelyn Petersen AAS Agriculture-Agribusiness
Thurston Jase Johnson AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Tilden Caitlin Bennett AA
Devin Brown AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
Tyler Hart AA
Jennifer Hogancamp Diploma Practical Nursing
Lisa Kee AAS
Christopher Larson AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Courtney Nichols AAS Accounting
Prairie Dawn Parker Diploma Practical Nursing
Valentine Kacie Dredla AS
Joseph Hesse AA
MaryAnn Madison ADN
Caleb Mulligan AAS Utility Line
Brandon Sayer AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Valparaiso Travis Strizek AAS Automotive Technology
Verdigre Kayla Grim AS
Michael Jedlicka AAS Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Jacob Pavlik Certificate Audio and Recording Technology
Stephanie Reynolds AAS Administrative Assistant
Leann Skokan AAS Drafting
Holly Spicer AA
Wahoo Timothy Gatewood, Jr. AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Wakefield Jhonatan Jimenez Diploma Welding
Nicole Kay AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Amanda Luhr AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Amanda Luhr AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Jacob Nelson AAS Building Construction
Valeria Perez AS
Brock Soderberg AAS Paramedic
Katie Weinrich AAS Agriculture-College Transfer
Walthill Kylea Punke AA
Waterbury Domonick Kennelly AAS Building Construction
Wausa Dakota Cunningham AAS Agriculture-Agribusiness
Brandon Jensen AAS Agriculture-Animal Science
Matthew Wamberg Diploma Welding
Wayne Juan Casillas-Ramirez Certificate
Juan Casillas-Ramirez AA
Allison Davis Diploma Practical Nursing
Ayla Ebbeka AA
Lee French AAS Wind Energy
Sean Gansebom AAS Horticulture and Golf Course Management
Tyler Holcomb AAS Broadcasting, Audio and Video Production
Stephanie Racely AAS Agriculture-Animal Science
Nicole Wehrer AA
Drew Workman Diploma Practical Nursing
West Point Kristina Baker AS
Laura Buse AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Gabriel Fraher AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Aaron Maas AS
Derrick Nelsen AAS Agriculture
Nicholas Petersen Diploma Welding
Loren Peterson AAS Veterinary Technology
Cathy Roeber Diploma Medical Coding
Brandon Schroedter AAS Electrical Construction and Control|
Brandon Schroedter AAS Electromechanical Technology
Carol Wagner ADN
Austin Woodcock AS
Nora Yosten AAS Information Technology
Weston Matthew Niemann AA
Winnetoon Dane Harley AAS Paramedic
Karlene Sukup Diploma Practical Nursing
Winside Coltin Brokaw AAS Diesel Technology
Brenna Heinemann AA
Tyler Jaeger AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Lesley Milenkovich AA
Russell O'Connor AA
Kelby Prince Diploma Welding
Brandon Wurdeman AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Wisner Tiana Beskorovany AS
Elizabeth Cornett AA
Megan Dreyer AAS Agriculture-Agribusiness
Megan Dreyer AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Megan Dreyer AAS Agriculture-Animal Science
Colleen Duncan AA
Timothy Eichelberger AAS Agriculture-Diversified Agriculture
Melissa Gullicksen AA
Jeff Hansen AAS Diesel Technology
Kevin Meyer Diploma Welding
Aaron Sandall AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
Paige Schmidt AA
Wood Lake Travis Wheeler AAS Electrical Construction and Control
Wood River Jordan Kimminau AAS Physical Therapist Assistant
Keath Wetovick AAS Wind Energy
Wynot Heidi Klug AA
Kelsey Weinandt ADN
York Logan Faller AAS Horticulture and Golf Course Management
Wade Obermier AAS Horticulture and Golf Course Management
Yutan William Hagemann Diploma Practical Nursing
Joshua Pleskac AAS Diesel Technology
Tahler Robinson AA
Courtnie Smith AAS Agriculture-Agribusiness
Courtnie Smith AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
Out of State
AR, Hope Robert McWilliams AAS Diesel Technology
AZ, Maricopa Nicole Ivie AS
CA, Los Angeles Joel Lorenzo AA
Joel Lorenzo AS
Yesenia Portillo AA
CA, Richmond Quinnel Willingham AA
CO, Brighton Brent Johnson AAS Agriculture-Agronomy
FL, Saint Johns Rolmy Saint-Louis AS
IA, Blencoe Trevor Ruffcorn AAS Diesel Technology
IA, Chatsworth Derek Puhl AAS Automotive Technology
IA, Council Bluffs Olivia Perez ADN
IA, Fort Madison Ezekiel Potter AA
IA, Granville Tyler Konz AAS Diesel Technology
IA, Hawarden Jessica Kusler AS
IA, Lawton Michelle Anderson AA
IA, Mapleton Wade Gosch AAS Auto Body Repair Technology
IA, Moville Sandra Cain AA
IA, Onawa Stefanie Maher AA
IA, Schleswig Debbie Ferguson AA
IA, Sergeant Bluff Kari Berge AA
Hannah Ummach AA
IA, Sioux City Latasha Anderson AS
Thomas Bailey AA
Autumn Bos AA
Clay Conrad AA
Caroline Druilhet AA
Jessica Eberly AA
Gissela Espinoza-Diaz AA
Carlos Flores AA
Jeanette Garcia-Lomeli AS
Sharolynn Gosch AS
Lakin Grant Diploma Administrative Assistant-Medical
Carrie Henderson AAS Administrative Assistant
Quinn Jorgensen AA
Dawn Kowalke AA
Mackenzie Kuchera AA
Denise Langstraat AA
David Lichtenberg AA
Nicole Macrander AA
Francisco Magana AAS Drafting
Judith Mauer AA
Haylee Monk AA
Anthony Moreno AA
Trina Norris AA
Katie Sullivan AS
Robbie Young AAS Automotive Technology
IA, Smithland Holly Myers AA
IN, Michigan City Jimmie Coleman, Jr. AA
KS, Delphos Marian Barbee AAS Banking Services
KS, Lenexa Karley Sandy AA
KS, Olathe Allison Grimmett AA
KS, Overbrook Randal Roberts AAS Broadcasting, Audio and Video Production
LA, Bogalusa Lashonda Callahan AAS Business
MI, Cheyboygan Bradley Gillett AS
MI, Grand Rapids Devon Doelder AA
MN, Breckenridge Roger Avelsgard AA
MN, Plymouth Keith Bluford, Jr. AA
MO, Lee's Summit Caitlin Sohl ADN
NY, Lake Katrine Niall Quigley AAS Utility Line
NY, Lockport Andrew Revekant AA
OK, Coweta Julia Crane ADN
PA, Coudersport Benjamin Capatch AAS Electrical Construction and Control
SD, Britton AmyLeigh Jones AA
SD, Garretson Kelbi Koch AA
SD, Jefferson Jodi Nelson AA
SD, McCook Lake Molly Hunter AA
SD, Mitchell Megan Geidel AAS
SD, Vermillion Michelle Getzin AA
Tracy Howe AS
SD, Wakonda Brent Frier AAS
SD, Yankton Amanda Barnes AA
Emily Novak AA
TN, Birchwood Ronnie Ware, Jr. AA
VA, Portsmouth Ricky Pearson AA
WA, Yelm Megan Meiergerd AA
WI, Herbster Nina Yeargan AA
International
Burkina Faso, Leo Nathan Zopoula AAS
Burkina Faso, Ouagadougou   Diane Ouedraogo AA
Columbia, Bogota Paula Hoefs AA
Cote d'Ivoire, Abidjan Brigitte Allou AS
Tana Coulibaly AA
Anthony Ekra AS
Mohamed Yacoub Gbane AA
Esther Ngo Njiki AA
Ghana, Accra Ama Frimpong AA
South Korea, Bucheon-si Jisu Kim AA
South Korea, Seoul Yunwon Seol AS
Zimbabwe, Masvingo Tawanda Charambira AA


                                                                           --###--   

 PHOTO ID: Dr. Rod Risley

 

Posted In -- West Point, Students and Alumni, Special Events, South Sioux City, Press Releases, O'Neill, Norfolk, Graduation, Faculty and Staff, Degrees and Programs, Career Services, Board of Governors

More News »